Composite Calendar

April 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
2
at Molloy College
Postponed

at Molloy College
Postponed
3
4
Post University
Final
W, 17-8

at St. Joseph's (L.I.)
Final
L, 11-7
5
Nyack College
Final - 5 innings
W, 12-4

Nyack College
Final
W, 4-3

Nyack College
Final - 5 innings
W, 9-0

Nyack College
Final
L, 8-2
6
at Goldey-Beacom College
Final
W, 13-7

at Goldey-Beacom College
Final
L, 10-7
7
at Yale Invitational
Final
No Team Score

at Yale Invitational
Final
No Team Score

at St. Thomas Aquinas College Spring Invite
Round One
1st/12

at Chestnut Hill College
Final
L, 14-9

at Holy Family University
Final
W, 19-17
8
at St. Thomas Aquinas Spring Invite
Final
T1/12

at Concordia College
Final
L, 5-1

at Concordia College
Final
W, 11-4
9
at Post University
Final
W, 13-8

at Post University
Final
W, 4-2
10
at Nyack College
Final
W, 22-11

at St. Thomas Aquinas College
Final
W, 6-2
11
Concordia College
Final - 5 innings
W, 11-1

Post University
Final
W, 3-0

Post University
Final
W, 12-5

Concordia College
Final
W, 4-3

Post University
Final
W, 10-1
12
at Le Moyne's Mike Bello Invite
Round One
3rd/15

Southern Connecticut State University
Cancelled

Caldwell University
Final
W, 21-13

Southern Connecticut State University
Cancelled
13
at Le Moyne's Mike Bello Invite
Final
2nd/15

Concordia College
Final
L, 7-3

Concordia College
Final
L, 9-4
14
at Queensborough Relays
No Team Score

at Queensborough Relays

Felician University
Final
W, 18-1

at Georgian Court University
Final
L, 8-6

at Chestnut Hill College
Final
L, 9-6

Wilmington University
Final
L, 4-1

at Chestnut Hill College
Final - 10 innings
L, 12-11

Wilmington University
Final
L, 3-2
15
at Wilmington University
Postponed

at Wilmington University
Postponed
16
at Jefferson Match
Cancelled

Jefferson
Final
L, 25-11
17
at Nyack College
Final
W, 5-2

Wilmington University
Final
L, 9-8

at Nyack College
Final
L, 12-5
18
at Bentley Newport 'The Red'
Final
T1st/10

Georgian Court University
Final
L, 4-2

at Wilmington University
Final
L, 24-13

Georgian Court University
Final
W, 6-4
19
20
at Pace University
Final
W, 7-6

Bloomfield College
Final
W, 5-3

at Pace University
Final
L, 9-8

Bloomfield College
Final
L, 8-6
21
at Vassar College Invitational

at Vassar College Invitational

at Goldey-Beacom College
12:00 PM

at Holy Family University
12:00 PM

at Holy Family University
2:00 PM

at Goldey-Beacom College
3:00 PM

Chestnut Hill College
3:30 PM

Felician University
7:30 PM
22
Jefferson
12:00 PM
23
24
vs TBA
@ TBD
TBA

at Bloomfield College
11:30 AM

at Bloomfield College
2:30 PM

at St. Thomas Aquinas College
3:00 PM

at St. Thomas Aquinas College
5:00 PM
25
at Felician University
2:30 PM

Caldwell University
3:00 PM

at Felician University
4:30 PM

Caldwell University
6:00 PM
26
at Post University
3:00 PM

at Post University
6:00 PM
27
at Penn Relays

at Penn Relays

Queens College
2:30 PM

Queens College
4:30 PM
28
at Lehigh Games

at Lehigh Games

Jefferson
12:00 PM

Jefferson
2:00 PM
29
University of the Sciences
12:00 PM

University of the Sciences
2:00 PM
30
Caldwell University
2:30 PM

Caldwell University
4:30 PM
1
2
3
4
5