Composite Calendar

September 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
2
3
4
5
6
at Southern Connecticut State University
Final
L, 3-1

vs Bentley University
@ Rockville Centre, NY
Final
L, 2-0

vs Queens College
@ Unknown
Final
L, 3-0
7
at Philadelphia Metro Cross Country Meet
Final
12th/13

at Philadelphia Metro Cross Country Meet
Final
No Team Score

vs American International College
Final
W, 4-3

at Queens College
Final
L, 1-0
8
vs Stonehill College
@ Rockville Centre, NY
Final
L, 5-1

vs Holy Family University
Final
W, 7-0
9
10
11
vs College of St. Rose
Final
L, 2-1

at St. Thomas Aquinas College
Final
L, 6-1
12
vs Roberts Wesleyan College
Final - 2OT
L, 2-1
13
vs ITA East Regionals
@ Flushing, N.Y. (USTA Billie Jean King National Tennis Center)
TBA

at College of St. Rose
Final
L, 3-0
14
at NYIT Invitational
Final
14th/18

at NYIT Invitational
TBA

vs ITA East Regionals
@ Flushing, N.Y. (USTA Billie Jean King National Tennis Center)
TBA
15
vs ITA East Regionals
@ Flushing, N.Y. (USTA Billie Jean King National Tennis Center)
TBA


vs Salem Int'l
Final
W, 1-0
16
vs ITA East Regionals
@ Flushing, N.Y. (USTA Billie Jean King National Tennis Center)
TBA
17
at Ursinus Invitational
TBA

vs Mercy College
2:00 PM
18
at St. Thomas Aquinas College
3:00 PM

vs Felician University
7:00 PM
19
20
vs Millersville University
2:30 PM

Millersville University
vs Southern New Hampshire University
4:30 PM

vs Southern New Hampshire University
6:30 PM
21
Millersville University
at University of the Sciences
11:00 AM

vs Roberts Wesleyan College
11:00 AM

Millersville University
vs Mercy College
1:00 PM

vs Georgian Court University
5:15 PM

vs Georgian Court University
7:45 PM
22
at York College Cross Country Invitational
11:00 AM

at Franklin Pierce Fall Invitational
TBA

at York College Cross Country Invitational
10:00 AM
23
at Franklin Pierce Fall Invitational
TBA

at Penmen Fall Invitational
TBA
24
at Penmen Fall Invitational

vs Mercyhurst University
1:00 PM

vs Caldwell University
7:00 PM
25
vs Concordia College
3:30 PM

at Molloy College
7:00 PM
26
vs Bloomfield College
7:00 PM
27
28
at Wilmington University
12:30 PM

at Wilmington University
2:30 PM

at Wilmington University
3:00 PM
29
at Goldey-Beacom College
10:00 AM
30
at Penmen Fall Invitational
10:00 AM

vs University of Bridgeport
2:00 PM
1
at Penmen Fall Invitational
10:00 AM

at Post University
3:00 PM

at Nyack College
7:00 PM
2
at Nyack College
7:00 PM

at Nyack College
7:00 PM
3
at Jefferson Match
TBA
4
5
at NJIT Highlander Challenge
11:50 AM

at NJIT Highlander Challenge
11:00 AM

vs University of the Sciences
11:00 AM

vs University of the Sciences
12:00 PM

at Goldey-Beacom College
1:00 PM

at Goldey-Beacom College
3:30 PM