Men's Lacrosse Box Score (Final)
Dominican College at Chestnut Hill Coll.
(5/2/2019 at 12:00 pm at Lakewood, N.J. (GCU T&F Complex))

Dominican College (3-12) at
Chestnut Hill College (11-4)
Date: 5/2/2019, Attendance: 135
SCORE BY PERIOD 1 2 3 4 FINAL
 
Dominican College 3 2 3 3 11
Chestnut Hill College 7 2 5 5 19

Dominican College SCORING: GOALS: Luke Martini 2 ; Marcos Pierce 2 ; Andrew Leonardo 1 ; Nicholas D'alessandr 2 ; Lorcan Teahan 1 ; Shaun Palmer 1 ; Ryan Fischer 2 .
ASSISTS: Luke Martini 1 ; Marcos Pierce 1 ; Andrew Leonardo 2 ; Nicholas D'alessandr 1 ; Shaun Palmer 1 .

Chestnut Hill College SCORING: GOALS: Jr Howell 3 ; Nick Webber 2 ; Carson Rees 5 ; Ben Revak 1 ; Scott Wilden 2 ; Casey Brown 6 .
ASSISTS: Troy Ellers 1 ; Steele Mylroie 1 ; Jr Howell 2 ; Carson Rees 1 ; Ben Revak 1 ; Scott Wilden 2 ; Casey Brown 4 .

SHOTS BY PERIOD 1 2 3 4 TOTAL
 
Dominican College 9 10 10 17 46
Chestnut Hill College 16 9 8 6 39

GROUND BALLS BY PRD 1 2 3 4 TOTAL
 
Dominican College 11 11 6 7 35
Chestnut Hill College 18 8 12 6 44

FACE-OFFS BY PRD 1 2 3 4 TOTAL
 
Dominican College 4-11 3-5 2-8 5-8 14-32
Chestnut Hill College 7-11 2-5 6-8 3-8 18-32

CLEARS 1 2 3 4 TOTAL
 
Dominican College 3-4 6-6 6-7 3-4 18-21
Chestnut Hill College 4-4 5-5 4-5 5-7 18-21

EXTRA-MAN OPPS 1 2 3 4 TOTAL
 
Dominican College 0-0 1-2 0-2 2-1 3-5
Chestnut Hill College 0-0 0-1 1-1 0-2 1-4

SAVES BY PERIOD 1 2 3 4 TOTAL
 
Dominican College 5 2 3 1 11
Chestnut Hill College 3 4 4 6 17

TURNOVERS BY PRD 1 2 3 4 TOTAL
 
Dominican College 4 3 4 2 13
Chestnut Hill College 3 2 5 4 14

Dominican College

POS # PLAYER G A Pts Sh SOG GB Face T/O CT Pen-Min
1 Luke Martini * 2 1 3 11 6 4 - 2 0 2-120
3 Marcos Pierce * 2 1 3 7 4 2 - 1 1 0-0
4 Nicolas Jelovcic 0 0 0 0 0 3 1-3 1 1 0-0
5 David Ventura * 0 0 0 0 0 3 - 0 1 2-120
10 Ryan Ward 0 0 0 1 0 5 - 0 0 0-0
14 Patrick Gifford 0 0 0 0 0 0 - 0 0 0-0
15 Stephen Falco 0 0 0 0 0 4 13-29 2 0 0-0
16 James Ross 0 0 0 0 0 0 - 0 0 0-0
18 Cyrious Ellis 0 0 0 0 0 0 - 0 0 0-0
19 Andrew Leonardo 1 2 3 2 1 0 - 0 0 0-0
21 Kevin Kivlehan 0 0 0 0 0 0 - 0 0 0-0
22 Tyler Maher 0 0 0 0 0 1 - 0 0 0-0
25 Zachary Knowlton 0 0 0 0 0 0 - 0 0 0-0
gk 26 John Rooney * 0 0 0 0 0 2 - 0 0 0-0
32 Nicholas D'Alessandro * 2 1 3 7 5 3 - 1 1 0-0
36 Jack Kiernan * 0 0 0 0 0 2 - 1 0 0-0
41 Lorcan Teahan * 1 0 1 2 2 1 - 2 0 0-0
42 Shaun Palmer * 1 1 2 2 2 1 - 1 0 0-0
48 Kyle Souza * 0 0 0 0 0 1 - 0 1 0-0
77 Ryan Fischer * 2 0 2 14 8 3 - 2 0 1-60
Totals 11 6 17 46 28 35 14-32 13 5 5-300

# GOALIES Min GA W/L Saves
14 Patrick Gifford 37:48 11 5
26 John Rooney 22:12 8 L 6

Chestnut Hill College

POS # PLAYER G A Pts Sh SOG GB Face T/O CT Pen-Min
1 Troy Ellers 0 1 1 0 0 1 - 0 0 0-0
2 Steele Mylroie 0 1 1 0 0 0 - 2 0 0-0
4 J.r. Howell * 3 2 5 5 5 1 - 2 0 1-60
7 Mickey Holland 0 0 0 1 0 2 - 0 1 0-0
8 Nick Webber 2 0 2 2 2 0 - 0 0 0-0
9 Carson Rees * 5 1 6 6 6 3 - 0 0 0-0
gk 10 Austin Jones * 0 0 0 0 0 1 - 0 0 0-0
11 Billy Dimaio 0 0 0 1 1 0 - 1 1 1-60
12 Jack Clyne 0 0 0 0 0 0 - 0 0 0-0
14 John Bennett * 0 0 0 5 1 6 - 0 1 0-0
16 Connor O'Donnell * 0 0 0 0 0 1 - 0 0 1-60
19 Stephen Hogan jr. 0 0 0 0 0 0 - 2 0 0-0
24 Jordan Jeznach * 0 0 0 0 0 0 - 0 0 1-60
25 Tyler Howe 0 0 0 0 0 1 - 0 0 0-0
26 Billy Garavente 0 0 0 0 0 0 - 0 0 0-0
29 Ben Revak * 1 1 2 5 4 0 - 2 0 0-0
33 Scott Wilden * 2 2 4 6 4 2 - 1 0 0-0
36 Stephen Lopuzzo 0 0 0 0 0 9 16-27 0 0 0-0
37 Chris Dachowski 0 0 0 0 0 5 - 1 0 0-0
41 Matthew Anderson 0 0 0 0 0 4 - 0 0 0-0
44 Austin Philistine 0 0 0 0 0 2 1-3 0 0 0-0
54 P.j. Spernal 0 0 0 1 1 0 1-2 0 1 0-0
55 Casey Brown * 6 4 10 7 6 2 - 1 0 1-60
77 Connor Crawford * 0 0 0 0 0 4 - 0 1 1-60
TM TEAM 0 0 0 0 0 0 - 2 0 0-0
Totals 19 12 31 39 30 44 18-32 14 5 6-360

# GOALIES Min GA W/L Saves
10 Austin Jones 56:24 11 W 14
19 Stephen Hogan jr. 3:36 0 3
SCORING SUMMARY
  Prd Time Team Type Goal Scorer Assists H-V
1. 1st 13:53 CHCM EV Carson Rees Casey Brown 1-0
2.   12:44 CHCM EV Casey Brown Carson Rees 2-0
3.   10:30 CHCM EV J.R. Howell unassisted 3-0
4.   09:01 CHCM EV Scott Wilden unassisted 4-0
5.   07:41 CHCM EV J.R. Howell unassisted 5-0
6.   06:39 DOMIN-M EV Nicholas D'Alessandr unassisted 5-1
7.   05:43 CHCM EV Casey Brown J.R. Howell 6-1
8.   04:35 CHCM EV Nick Webber Casey Brown 7-1
9.   03:21 DOMIN-M EV Marcos Pierce unassisted 7-2
10.   02:33 DOMIN-M EV Ryan Fischer Andrew Leonardo 7-3
11. 2nd 10:35 CHCM EV Ben Revak unassisted 8-3
12.   06:56 CHCM EV Casey Brown unassisted 9-3
13.   05:04 DOMIN-M UP Shaun Palmer Luke Martini 9-4
14.   03:08 DOMIN-M EV Lorcan Teahan unassisted 9-5
15. 3rd 14:18 CHCM EV Casey Brown unassisted 10-5
16.   12:59 DOMIN-M EV Marcos Pierce unassisted 10-6
17.   12:36 CHCM EV Casey Brown unassisted 11-6
18.   11:56 CHCM EV Carson Rees Steele Mylroie 12-6
19.   08:48 CHCM EV J.R. Howell Casey Brown 13-6
20.   08:16 CHCM UP Casey Brown J.R. Howell 14-6
21.   03:02 DOMIN-M EV Andrew Leonardo Nicholas D'Alessandr 14-7
22.   02:03 DOMIN-M EV Ryan Fischer Andrew Leonardo 14-8
23. 4th 14:43 DOMIN-M UP Luke Martini Marcos Pierce 14-9
24.   14:19 DOMIN-M EV Nicholas D'Alessandr Shaun Palmer 14-10
25.   12:37 CHCM EV Carson Rees Scott Wilden 15-10
26.   10:30 DOMIN-M UP Luke Martini unassisted 15-11
27.   07:34 CHCM EV Carson Rees Ben Revak 16-11
28.   06:52 CHCM EV Scott Wilden Casey Brown 17-11
29.   04:40 CHCM EV Carson Rees Scott Wilden 18-11
30.   00:33 CHCM EV Nick Webber Troy Ellers 19-11
PENALTY SUMMARY
Prd Time Team #-Player Min Offence
2nd 13:37 DOMIN-M Luke Martini MAJOR SLASHING
2nd 13:37 DOMIN-M Luke Martini MAJOR SLASHING
2nd 05:27 CHCM Casey Brown MAJOR SLASHING
2nd 03:08 CHCM Jordan Jeznach MAJOR UNNECESSARY ROUGHNESS
3rd 08:48 DOMIN-M David Ventura MAJOR UNNECESSARY ROUGHNESS
3rd 05:29 CHCM J.R. Howell MAJOR SLASHING
3rd 00:30 CHCM Connor Crawford MAJOR CROSS-CHECK
4th 12:37 DOMIN-M David Ventura MAJOR UNNECESSARY ROUGHNESS
4th 11:29 CHCM Connor O'Donnell MAJOR SLASHING
4th 11:29 CHCM Billy DiMaio MAJOR SLASHING
4th 00:33 DOMIN-M Ryan Fischer MAJOR CROSS-CHECK

PENALTY TOTALS
Dominican College: 5 minutes on 5 infraction(s) Chestnut Hill College: 6 minutes on 6 infraction(s)